Published by Brian Vukadinovich – October 31, 2021
[…] And, yes, the California State Constitution, as well as all states, recognizes that its Constitution and laws are subjective to the U.S. Constitution,
“The State of California is an inseparable part of the United States of America, and the United States Constitution is the supreme law of the land.” Article III, Section I.
Here, I would like to relate to a humorous actual incident of a criminal trial in which I was called upon to appear in court and to answer to the criminal charge involved therein. Pursuant to Article I, Section 16, “Trial by jury is an inviolate right and shall be secured to all,” More